The Anglican Episcopal Church International - Australia and Oceania

Subtitle

AECI Clergy

GREAT BRITAIN AND EUROPE

Most Rev'd. Dr. Norman Dutton, Metropolitan Archbishop, Emeritus
 
Rt. Rev'd. Dr. Michael John Stayt, Diocese of the Principality of Wales

Rt. Rev’d. Dr. David R Hallam, Diocese of The English Counties

Rt. Rev'd. Dr. Pankaj J Devnoor, Bishop of the Indian Speaking Parishes of the United Kingdom

Rt. Rev'd. William Desmond Payne-Jeremiah, Bishop Emeritus

Rt. Rev'd. Howard Doe, Bishop Emeritus 

Rt. Rev'd. Dr. Peter G Younghusband, Bishop Emeritus

 

Ven. Dr. Simon Paul Downs, Secretary to the Archdiocese of Northern Counties
Ven. John Henry Mannock, Archdeacon of Southern Counties


Canon David Pestell, Chaplain to the Metropolitan Archbishop


Rev'd. Paul Butler
Rev'd. Robert E M Randall
Rev'd. Steven John Turner
Rev'd. Leonard George Fiest
Rev'd. Alan Thomas-Evans

Deaconess Helen R. Thomas-Evans
Deaconess Charlotte A Proctor, Chaplain to Bishop of Northern Counties

Dr. David Tansley, Director of Church Music

 

AECI - Province of the United States of America. 

The Most Rev'd. Andrew James McMenamin.

Archbishop Primate. Provincial Archbishop of the Province of USA.

The Most Rev'd. James Alton Groover.

Archbishop of Pennsylvania. Provincial Vicar General of the Province of USA. 

The Most Rev'd. Kenneth L. Denski.

Provincial Chancellor. Pennsylvania.

The Rt. Rev'd. Michael D. Byus

Washington State.

Pastor Travis Wayne Crocker.

Missouri.

Deaconess Sherry Lynn Groover.

Pennsylvania.

 

AECI- Missionary Province of Colombia


Rt.Rev'd. Julio Cesar Diaz Granados Fandino

Rev'd. Jose Luis Diaz Granados Fandino

Rev'd. Manuel Maria Huguet Nova

Rev'd. Santiago Elias Moreno Velasquez

Deacon Luis Romero

Deacon Fabian Hincapie

Deaconess Mayerlin Vasquez Cardenas

 

EUROPE

 

Christian Mission Anglican Communion

Germany Most Rev'd Dr Muhammad Schmidt

Haiti Dr +Felxon Samuel St-Urbain

 

AFRICA 

Episcopal Anglican Church of Zimbabwe

Diocese of the Holy Trinity, Harare

Rt Rev Dr Emmanuel Eventhough Nyamusa      Bishop

Rev Canon Takorera Andrew Tandi                        Vicar -General  

Mrs GracePfumbidzayi                                                  Registrar

Mr Jethrow Makuwaza                                                   Secretary-General

Rt Rev Alfred Munyanyi                                                  Bishop-Emeritus

 

Parish of Mt Carmel, Marlborough, Harare

Rt Rev Dr Emmanuel Eventhough Nyamusa          Vicar

Rev Hillary Masiyiwa                                                                   Asst Priest

Mrs Patricia Ruwodo                                                      Lay reader

Mr Bothwell Chipiti                                                         Lay reader

 

Parish of Bethel, Kuwadzana, Harare

Rev Canon Takorera Andrew Tandi                                 Vicar

Mr David  Bingadadi                                                                  Lay reader

Mr Lancemore Sigudu                                                                Lay reader

Mrs Sherini                                                                                Lay reader

 

Parish of Holy Trinity, Mabvuku, Harare

Rev Richmond Makiwa                                          Vicar

Mr Islam Ngozo                                                                        Ordinand

Mr Kudambo                                                                             Lay reader

 

Parish of The Holy Name, Westlea, Harare

Rev Canon Greenfield Mwakipesile                                  Vicar

 

Parish of The Good Shepherd, Domboshawa

Rev Kindness Mutseura                                                  Deacon

Mr Mhembere                                                                           Lay reader

 

Parish of St Matthias, Marondera

Rev Moses Ndawana                                              Vicar

Rev   Itayi Mazhindu                                                                   Deacon

 

Parish of St Faith, Norton

Rev Dick Gezayi Mbauya                                         Vicar

Mr Kiss                                                                                Lay reader

 

Parish of Makoni East, Rusape

Rev Canon Webster K Simbabure                            Vicar

 

Parish of Holy Cross, Chiwetu, Rusape

Rev Josephite Katanga                                             Vicar

 

Sub-Parish of The Resurrection, Dewedzo, Rusape

Rev Daudi                                                                            Deacon

 

Parish of The Good Shepherd, Mtoko

Rev Tirivangani T Gunduza                                       Vicar

 

Parish of Makonde, Chinoyi

Rev Takunda Mupuriri                                              Vicar 

 

MALAWI   (AECI - Malawi)

Rev'd. Fr. Augustine Phondo

Rev'd. Fr. Joel Malanda

Rev'd. Fr. Michael Mtambo 

  

Most Rev'd. Dr. Solomon Okoro 

 

BENIN Faith Word Church International

Most Rev'd Dr Solomon Okoro

Republic of Benin

Rev.Emmanuel Okoro
Evangelist James E.Nduka
Deaconess Jennifer O. Solomon
Deacon Emmanuel  E.Okoronkwo
Deaconess Amaka Okoronkwo
Deaconess Blessings John Ole
Deacon Emmanuel Okorie
Deacon Kingsley Onyegbula
Deacon Emeka Anochiwa
Deaconess Amaka Noble Nwagwu
Deacon Udochi Chukwumezie
Deaconess Nwanne Onuoha
 
 
Republic of Togo
Rev. Christopher Chidume
Rev.Josephine U. Chidume
 

KENYA  Christian Mission Ministry

Rt.Rev'd.Enock Okonji  

 

 

AUSTRALIA ,OCEANIA and INDIA

Most Rev'd.Dr. John Langley, Metropolitan Archbishop

  VICTORIA Rt. Rev'd. Stuart J Lawson Episcopal Vicar of St Luke's     Bishop

Veronica I Kent Deaconess St Luke's

David Powell Lay Reader 

Rev. Aziz Ditta Deacon/Ordinand  

 

SYDNEY NSW  Rev'd. David Khan St Luke's, Auburn. NSW

 

SOLOMON ISLANDS  (Episcopal Church of the Solomon Islands)

Rt. Rev'd. Lonsdale Hoamana Kopol

         Rev'd. Jebo Farosi    Kolotubi                                                                                       Rev'd. Gabriel Maneara Kolotubi                                                                                       Rev'd. Lot Sorumana             Mablosi

                Rev'd. Ben Hiromea         Nemei

                Rev'd. Lonsdale Vahi         Ortega  

 

Mr Patteson Mane Honiara Personal Lay Chaplain to Archbishop

   

CANADA Missionary Outreach

Very Rev'd Richard C Weber - Vicar General

Rev'd Deacon Howard J Morris 

 

INDIA 

Anglican Episcopal Church of India

TAMILNADU Rt Rev'd Dr T S Spurgeon

RAJASTHAN Rt Rev'd Dr Baiju Ansalam

KARNATAKA

MADYAPRADESH Rt Revd Kalusing Garasiya

RAJASTHAN Rt Revd Dulji Nimana South Banswara

RAJASTHAN Rt Revd Bhagavathi lal Malaviya North Banswara

RAJASTHAN Rt Revd Rajveer Kalasua  Udaipur

GUJARAT Rt Revd James Damore

KERALA Bishop Commissiory Trivandrum

KERALA Bishop Commissiory Parasala

KADUR Rt Revd T S Paulraj

      Rev.J.J. JOHN LUCAS   Holynarasipura  HASSAN(dist)

      REV.MOSES.PAUL   B.F.G.A.Church  Venkateswara nagar KADUR  Chikkamagalore

      REV. K.IMMANUEL   B.F.G.A Church  Ashok nagar  BIRUR  Chikkamagalore
      REV.S. MOHAN KUMAR  OMEGA F.G Church
      REV.JAMES PAUL  Venkateswara nagar U B Road
      REV. LEELA PAUL  Venkateswara nagar U B Road
      EVA.M.N SWETHA  Ashok nagar BIRUR
      REV. SURESH JACOB  Sarvodhaya nagar  OLD MUDIGERE
      REV. A. WILSON  Calvary Prayer hall
      REV. JAGADEESH  Vijaya Nagar Exn
      PASTOR SHIVANNA  Bellavar Samudravalli
      PASTOR ARON  Shalom Prayer Hall
      PASTOR VICTOR  Jai beema nagar
      PASTOR T.S SURENDRA  Calvary  Church
      PASTOR L. IMMANUEL  Kandi Post Vijay Nagar
      PASTOR N. DAVID  B .F.G.A Church
      PASTOR .K. RABAT BETHEL Church
      PASTOR KANNAPPA  Malikoppa Lakvalli
      PASTOR H. DEVARAJ  No. 108 Krishna nagar
      REV. P.PUTTASWAMY  No.-15 samudravalli
      EVA. M. SAMUEL  BFGA Church
      PASTOR DAVID RAJ  BFGA Church
      PASTOR P. CRISTY  CHANDRASHEKAR
      EVA. JYOTHI LYDIA   Neharu Road  Kullappa Cercle
      PASTOR P RAMU ISRAEL   6th   Word  Munira bad
      PASTOR T GOVINDAPPA   Madakari nagar
      PASTOR GOPAL   Kalasapura Post
      PASTOR DAVID   Gokak TQ Belgam Dist
      REV. SHIVU SAMUE   Karnataka  Revivel Church  Pump house Road 1st cross
      PASTOR. M. PETER BABU   Brasagara halli Temul caloni
      PASTOR KALLESHA   Devara gudi kalasa post
      PASTOR MANJU   Mavinakere village
      PASTOR HANOK   Bargara halli Tmil Colony
      PASTOR SHIVANANDA   Yathanahalli Savnur Post and TQ
      REV. G. T. PHILIP RAJ   No -24th Cross E G Pura
      PASTOR ASHOK KUMAR   Keremegala Doddi (Tatekere)
      PASTOR S.N VITALA   Sarvodaya Nagara
      REV. PRAKASH . K. TAL WAR   Trinity Fellowship Church
      PASTOR JACOB   Ward No-5 Anegere halli
      PASTOR VEERESH   No-417 Hulththagara
      PASTOR SANTHOSH   Sarvodaya Nagar hand Post
      PASTOR S. KUMAR   Shankrapura 5th CrossPh: 9483386916
      PASTOR SHREDHARA. H.N   Karnataka revival Church
      EVA JOSEPH   Tamil Colony Sante Market
      PASTOR SIMON   (SHIVALIGAPPA)
      PASTOR SUBASH   Chinchalli Post
      EVA ANNAPOORNA   Mavinakere Village
      EVA N. SITHARA   Halemudigere
      EVA SARA(SAKAMMA)   Kalasapura Kali Koppalu
      EVA MALLAMMA   Tamil Colony Sante Market
      EVA VASANTHA. K.M   Kuruvangi post
      EVA G.SUMITHRA   Sante Market Tamil Colony
      EVA MANJULA   4th Cross Kalyan Nagar
      EVA G.S PAVITHRA   Galihalli Village
      EVA G.S PALLAVI   Galihalli Village
      EVA NAHOMI   Melangadi Mavinakere village
      REV PASTOR C.N SAMUEL   Penial full Gospel Assembly
      PASTOR C.N JOSEPH   Christian fellowship Church
      PASTOR SUNDAR BABU   Indian Christian Church
      PASTOR P.SANTHOSH   United Pentacostol Church
      PASTOR RAVI ANJULASE   J.T.H.S Church Pampa nagar
      PASTOR KRISHNAPPA   Hebrona prayer hall
      REV. V.P.RANGA   Salom AG Church Honda Dasarahalli
      PASTOR IMMANUEL   S.D.A Church 
      PASTOR S.D SHANDI   S.D.A Church Basavanahalli
      REV. K.VERKEES   C.B Prayer hall
      PASTOR KILLAR PAYASS   Newlife Church
      PASTOR N DAVID MANJU   Salom Prayer Hall
      PASTOR ASHIVAD   I.P.C Maranatha Church
      PASTOR A.C KURIAN   B.C.I Church Rathnagiri badavane
      PASTOR JONESE   I.P.C Prayer Home
      PASTOR JOHN RAJ.P   Holly Chryed Church
      PASTOR PRAKASH.P   JESUS lives full Gospel Church
      PASTOR  P. BABU   JESUS Comes full Gospel Church
      PASTOR CHANDRASHEKAR    Church of light llnd 17/111
      PASTOR M. SHASHIKANTH   I.P.C Church Thyagaraj Nagar
      PASTOR KRISHNA NAIK   Yesu Krupalaya Chikkangala
      PASTOR DHANRAJ.D.V   New Apostilick Church
      PASTOR JOSAPH   Prayer Home Santhvri
      PASTOR S. DAVID   Christian FELLOWship Church
      PASTOR H. PHILIP   Prayer Home Kumbukuthi
      PASTOR Mohan lokanathan   Prayer Hall hiregoja
      PASTOR RUBAN   U.K.M Prayer Hall
      PASTOR J.S KRISHNA   Agappai Prayer Hall
      PASTOR J.D Chandrashekar   Agappai Prayer Hall
      PASTOR K. ANANDAKUMAR   B.C.I Church Kalakanti
      PASTOR MAGIMADASS   Lakshmisha nagar Chikmagalur
      PASTOR SAMYDASS   JESUS Prayer Hall
      PASTOR S.KUMAR   5TH Cross Shanhrapura Chikmagalur
      PASTOR J.KUMAR   Bether Prayer Hall 
      PASTOR P.D ANTONY   End Tine Full Gospel Aruesst Prayer Hall
      PASTOR P.M CHOCKO   Maranatha Church
      PASTOR VARALADI   Newlife Fellowship
      PASTOR Varaladi   New life Fellowship
      Evg Dredrack   Kingdam hall
      PASTOR  Kumar naik   Belivers Church
      PASTOR  Rajnathnam   Hebenager Church
      Evg. Mohan Kumar   35 Railway Birur
      PASTOR  Nagaraj   Doddapete Kadur
      PASTOR Thomas   I.B.C Prayer hall
      PASTOR  Madhaiah. M Jayraj   Bande Road Kogilu
      Evg. Devi Rebekka   Bande Road Kogilu
      PASTOR  Aubu Anandesh   Jesus Love Ministry
      Evg. Themozhi Deboral   Jesus Love Ministry
      Rev. Veukateshappa Immanuel   Jesus Love Ministry
      Evg. Mercy Manjula   Jesus Lovrs Church

  

 

 

Ecclesia Anglicana (The Anglican Church) - India

MAHARASHTRA Rt. Rev'd  Dr Rohan  Nehamaiyah  CJ

(Evangelists) Arun Pawar

Digambar Yelmule

Jitendra Itekar

Manoj Madavi

Nagraj Tungapindi

Nitim Aalam

Rohidas Nawale

Santosh Ghumalwar

Santosh Itkalwar

Shamsundar Tungapindi

Vasant Khobragade

Vijay Kannake

Shamblu Parchake

Maroti Aade

Satish Salve  


BRAZIL
THE TRADITIONAL ANGLICAN CHURCH OF BRAZIL

The Most Rev’d. Dr. Rui Costa Barbosa  - Provincial Primate - Archbishop for the Province of Latin America &   Archbishop for Brazil.

ARCHBISHOP:

The Most Rev’d Prof Rui Costa Barbosa

 Provincial Archbishop

Ordinary of Diocesis St. Thomas Beckt

Ribeirao Pires - Sao Paulo, Brazil.

E-mail: [email protected]

MSN: [email protected]

  

BISHOPS

The Right Rev´d Prof Orvandil Moreira Barbosa

Ordinary of Central-Brazil Diocesis

Goiania - Goias, Brazil.

E-mail: [email protected]

Tel: (62)9141-6655

The Right Rev´d Jorge dos Santos Costa

Ordinary of Diocesis of Santa Cruz —BA

Salvador—Bahia

E-mail: [email protected]

The Right Rev’d Eduardo Mota (in memorian)

Emeritus  Bishop (post mortem)

 

 

Canon Rev´d Ricardo Vicente dos Anjos

Diocesis of Para

Ananindeua – Para - Brazil.

E-mail: [email protected]

Tel: (91) 8832-0492

 

PRIESTS:

 Ven. Rev´d Prof Carlos Victor Zalazar

Archdeacon for the Argentine Republic, Eastern Republic of Uruguay and the Republic of Paraguay

Municipalidad de Jose C. Paz, Grande Buenos Aires - Província de Buenos Aires, Argentina.

E-mail e MSN: [email protected]

Tel: 00 xx 54 11 15 50355896

 

Rev.d Franciney Rodrigues Pantoja

Cameta—PA

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Elvino Matias Oliveira

Belem—PA

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Manoel Maria Ribeiro

Ananindeua-PA

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Vinicius Ferreira de Lima, Canon

Diocesan Administrator of the Diocese of Southern Brazil

Campina Grande do Sul - Estado do Parana, Brazil.

Rector of Sacred Heart Chapel —Campina Grande do Sul—PR

E-mail: [email protected]

Tel: (41) 9202-6744

  

Rev’d Jefferson Nilson Santos

Rector of the Sublime Pilgrim Parish—Boqueirao—Curitiba—PR

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Marcio Costa

President of Charismatic Christian Church

Fazenda Rio Grande—PR

 

Rev’d Vanderlei Feltrin

Community of the Resurrection

Porto Alegre—RS

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Prof Wagner Cipriano Araújo, Cônego, Vicar General of the Diocese of Southeast

Mission of Christ the King and Queen Mother Mission

Vila Brasilandia—Sao Paulo—SP

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Francisco Folva Filho, Canon

St. Jude Parish

Bairro Taipas—Sao Paulo—SP

E-mail: [email protected]

  

Rev’d. Kleber Correia da Silva, Canon

St. Michael the Archangel Parish —Sao Bernardo do Campo—SP

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Prof Francisco Vila Nova

Anglican Mission in Ceara

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Rev’d Prof Roberto dos Santos, Phd

Brasília-DF

Londres/Inglaterra

E-mail: [email protected]

  

DEACONS:

 

Rev’d Paulo Felicio

Sacred Heart Chapel —Campina Grande do Sul—PR

 

Rev’d  Sérgio Henrique Sousa

Christ the King Mission

Vila Brasilandia—São Paulo—SP

 

Rev’d  Eric Massaro Baptista

St. Jude Parish

Bairro Taipas—Sao Paulo—SP

E-mail: [email protected]

  

CANDIDATE:

Prof Davidson Leandro Silva dos Santos

Duque de Caxias—RJ

 

 

 

MEXICO

Very Rev'd. Josue Lopez Colorado,  Vicar General, Archdiocese of Mexico

................................................................................................................ 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Newest Members